13th century music manuscript
Internet Radio
3/4HadBeenEliminated
Aabzu
Abrams, Muhal Richard
Adam de la Halle
Afghani Classical
Agneletti, Giovanni-Battista
Agricola, Alexander
Åhlén, David
Aich, Arnt von
Airaksinen, Pekka
Akiyama, Mitchell
Alamire, Petrus
Alfonso X
Ali, Rashied
Allen, Geri
Alsina, Carlos Roque
Amacher, Maryanne
Anderson, Julian
Anderson, Laurie
Andriessen, Louis
Animal Hospital (Micka, Kevin)
Anonymous (European Medieval)
Arabic Classical
Arauxo (Araujo), Francisco
Correa de
Arcadelt, Jacques
Arnold, Martin
Art Ensemble of Chicago
Ashley, Robert
Ashworth, Justin
Auzet, Roland
Babbitt, Milton
Bancquart, Alain
Bang on a Can
Barbarino, Bartolomeo
Barbireau, Jacobus
Barrett, Natasha
Barron, Kenny
Barron, Louis and Bebe
Bartley, Wende
Bartók, Béla
Batzner, Jay
Bayle, François
Behrman, David
Beloeil, Jacques
Benary, Barbara
Bendinelli, Cesare
Bennink, Han
Berg, Alban
Berio, Luciano
Berman, Karel
Bernstein, Leonard
Best, Denzil
Bevan, Tony
Billings, William
Binchois, Gilles
Birtwistle, Harrison
Björk
Bley, Carla
Bley, Paul
Bliss, Marilyn
Blitzstein, Marc
Boehmer, Konrad
Bolton, Rose
Bond, Victoria
Borbetomagus
Boscoop, Cornelis
Boudreau, Walter
Boulanger, Lili
Boulez, Pierre
Bratlie, David
Braxton, Anthony
Britten, Benjamin
Broening, Benjamin
A Broken Consort
Brown, Earle
Bruck, Arnold von
Bruhier, Antoine
Brumel, Antoine
Bryan, Chris (3x3is9)
Bryant, Ray
Burning Star Core
Burton, Jim
Busnois, Antoine
Butterfield, Christopher
Byrd, William
Caccini, Francesca
Caccini, Giulio
Cage, John
Cale, John
Calon, Christian
Cameron, Allison
Campion, Edmund
Carissimi, Giacomo
Caron, Philippe (Caron, Firminus)
Carter, Elliott
Carter, Lou
Carter, Ron
Chadabe, Joel
Chen, Qigang
Chen Yi
Chenaux, Eric
Cherry, Don
Chinese Classical
Chion, Michel
Chołoniewski, Marek
Chou Wen-Chung
Chowning, John
Christensen, Mindy
Ciconia, Johannes
Clemens non Papa, Jacob
Clément, Joda
Cline, Nels
Clyne, Anna
Coincy, Gauthier de
Cole, Andrew
Cole, Elliot
Cole, Holly
Coleman, Ornette
Collins, Nicolas
Coltrane, John
Compère, Loyset
Concern
Conon de Béthune
Conrad, Tony
Cooper, Jacob
Solitude score (excerpt) by Hans-Christoph Steiner
excerpt from Solitude score by Hans-Christoph Steiner
Various Dates:
American Composers Orchestra

American Opera Theater - Washington DC

Ars Nova Workshop - Philadelphia

Atlas Performing Arts Center - Washington DC

Black Cat Club - Washington DC

Blues Alley - Washington DC

Bohemian Caverns - Washington DC

Brooklyn Academy of Music - NY

Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center - Univ Maryland, College Park

Dumbarton Church - Washington DC

Europe: New Music Events

Folger Consort - Washington DC

Gala Theatre - Tivoli - Washington DC

George Mason University Center for the Arts - Fairfax VA

Grace Church - Washington DC

Harman Center for the Arts - Washington DC

Kennedy Center - Washington DC

Katzen Arts Center at American University - Washington DC

The Kitchen - New York NY

Library of Congress - Washington DC

Lincoln Theatre - Washington DC

Lisner Auditorium - Washington DC

Other Minds - San Francisco area

Peabody Institute of Johns Hopkins University - Baltimore MD

Phillips Collection - Washington DC

Pyramid Atlantic Art Center - Silver Spring MD

The Red Room - Baltimore MD

Santa Fe New Music - NM

Schott: Search for Performances

Smithsonian - Washington DC

Southern Exposure New Music Series - Univ South Carolina, Columbia

Strathmore - North Bethesda MD

Twins Jazz - Washington DC

University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC)

Velvet Lounge - Washington DC

Warner Theatre - Washington DC

Washington Performing Arts Society - DC area

Whitney Museum - New York NY

Wolf Trap - Vienna VA


Spring:
ACA Festival of American Music - New York (Early June)

American Festival of Microtonal Music - New York and Boston (Spring)

Bloomington Early Music Festival - IN (Spring)

Boston Early Music Festival (Spring)

Bourges - France (Spring)

Dartmouth Festival of New Musics - Hanover NH (Spring)

Early Music Festival - Beverly and East Riding, England (Spring)
Regular (free) stream:
Play button (graphic modified from Francesca Caccini (left) and Picasso-Woman Playing Mandolin)

This station is devoted to the beautiful, interesting music composed before and after the slice of history (middle baroque through romantic) that is the mainstream classical repertory. Medieval, renaissance, early baroque, modern atonal and minimalist classical compositions are included, along with avant garde music that is sometimes hard to assign a specific genre (classical? experimental? electronic? electro-acoustic? jazz? hard-core ambient? industrial? alternative? noise? glitch?) In addition, the playlist incorporates traditional Chinese, Indian and Japanese music.

Dufay (left), with Gilles Binchois
Morlock, Jocelyn
Moulu, Pierre
Mouton, JeanMumma, Gordon
Mureau, Gilles
Musica Elettronica Viva (MEV)
Nenna, Pomponio
Newsiedler, Hans
Niblock, Phill
Nico Teen
Nine Inch Nails (Reznor, Trent)
Nobles, Jordan
Obrecht, Jacob
Ockeghem, Johannes
Ødegaard, Henrik
Oliver, John
Oliveros, Pauline
Oneohtrix Point Never
Ore, Cecilie
Ortega, Francisco
Orto, Marbrianus de
Othmayr, Caspar
Otte, Hans
Padilla, Juan Gutiérrez de
Paik, Nam June
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Panda Bear
Panufnik, Andrzej
Pape, Gerard
Parfenova, Galina
Paristetris
Parkins, Zeena
Parkinson, Stephen
Parmegiani, Bernard
Part Wild Horses Mane On Both
Sides
Parsons, Robert
Parsons, William
Pärt, Arvo
Partch, Harry
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Perle, George
Pérotin
Peterson, Ralph
Phalèse, Pierre
Philips, Peter
Phonorama
Piazzola, Astor
Piernik, Zdzisław; Zabrodzki, Piotr
Pinkston, Russell
Piotrowicz, Robert
Ponce, Juan
Porter, Cole
Pousseur, Henri
Power, Leonel
Prévost, Hélène
Prioris, Johannes
Professor Longhair
Pyamour, John
Pycard
Racy, Ali Jihad
Rainier, Priaulx
Rautavaara, Einojuhani
Ravel, Maurice
Rea, John
Rechtern, Mario
Redhage, Jody
Regnart, Jacob
Reich, Steve
Reynolds, Todd
Rhaw, Georg
Rich, Robert
Richard, François
Richardson, Tasman
Richer, Christian
Rigo, Cornelius
Rihm, Wolfgang
Riley, Terry
Risset, Jean-Claude
Rodgers, Richard
Roger, Danielle P
Rogier, Philippe
Roi, Micheline
Rolfe, James
Rollins, Sonny
Rolnick, Neil B.
Romero, Mateo (Rosmarin,
Mathieu)
Rore, Cipriaan de
Rossi, Luigi
Ruttman, Walter
Saariaho, Kaija
Sadkowska, Dagna; Pałosz,
Mikołaj
Sadler, Ben
Sala, Oskar
Salamon-Cekovska, Lubica
Sandström, Sven-David
Sayve, Lambert de
Schaathun, Asbjørn
Schaeffer, Pierre
Schnittke, Alfred
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schulze, Klaus
Schütz, Heinrich
Scully, Jim
Sculthorpe, Peter
Senfl, Ludwig
Sessions, Roger
Sharman, Rodney
Shchedrin, Rodion
Sheik Anorak (Garcia, Frank)
Shen, Hsueh-Yung
Sheng, Bright
Shepp, Archie
Sheppard, John
Shimabukuro, Jake
Shogun Kunitoki
Siegel, Wayne
Sinha, Debashis
Sisters (Rogiński, Raphael)
Sixtus, Dietrich
Slug Duo
Smith, Andrew Martin
Smith, Ishmael Wadada Leo
Smith, Linda Catlin
Smith Quartet
Smith, Wil
Sokolović, Ana
Sonami, Laetitia
Sone Institute
Sonic Youth
Sonus Akrobata
Sorabji, Kaikhosru Shapurji
Soursby
Southam, Ann
Spaneas, Demetrius
Spiegel, Laurie
Spyweirdos
Srinivasan, Asha
Sroka, Brett
Starving Weirdos
Steiner, Hans-Christoph
Stewart, Jesse
Stockhausen, Karlheinz
Stokem, Johannes de
Stolzer, Thomas
Strachan, Jeremy
Stravinsky, Igor
Strayhorn, Billy
Streifenjunko (Reinertsen, Espen;
Lønning, Eivind)
Subotnick, Morton
Sun Ra
Survival Research Laboratories
Susato, Tylman
Swan Silvertones
Szczęsny, Dawid
Taïra, Yoshihisa
Takemitsu, Toru
Tallis, Thomas
Tan Dun
Tanaka, Karen
Tanguay, Pierre
Taverner, John
Taylor, Billy
Taylor, Cecil
Taylor, Hound Dog
Tchicai, John
Tenko
Tenney, James
Tétreault, Martin
Text of Light
Thibaut IV
Thomsen, Magnus
Thoresen, Lasse
Tinctoris, Johannes
Tobin, Nancy
Tomkins, Thomas
Tool
Toussaint, Allen
Toxvaerd, Laura
Trayle, Mark
Tremblay, Jacques
Trzaska, Mikolaj; Zerang, Michael;
Gasser, Clementine Trio
Tudor, David
Tüür, Erkki-Sven
Tye, Christopher
Tyner, McCoy
Uitti, Frances-Marie
Ulmer, James Blood
Ussachevsky, Vladimir
Utendal, Alexander
Vaet, Jacobus
Valente, Antonio
Van Alstyne, Egbert
van Dam, George
van Turnhout, Gerard
Vandervelde, Janika
Varèse, Edgard
Vasks, Pēteris
Venders (Vender, Vinders), Jheronimus
Vento, Ivo de
Verdelot, Philippe
Vermeersch, Peter
Victoria, Tomás Luis de
Vinyl Interventions
Violet (Surak, Jeff)
Vitry, Philippe de
Voice Crack
Volans, Kevin
Waits, Tom
Walker, Curtis (Blunderspublik)
Wall, David
Wang Changcun
Washington, Ned
Wastell, Mark
Weasel Walter
Webern, Anton
Weeks, Greg
Weill, Kurt
Whirling Hall Of Knives
White, Robert
Wiens, Rainier
Willaert, Adriaan
Wishart, Trevor
Wolfe, Julia
Wolfenstein
Wolff, Christian
World Saxophone Quartet
Wounded Knee
Wuorinen, Charles
X-Legged Sally
Xenakis, Iannis
Xu Cheng
Yoshihide, Otomo
Young, Victor
Ysaÿe, Eugène
Yuasa, Joji
Yudane, Wayan Gde
Yvat
Zafka
Zaradny, Anna
Zhang Hong Yan
Zhang Liming
Zhou Long
Zhou Risheng
Zimmerman, Walter
Ziporyn, Evan
Zooplan
Zorn, Jonathan
Zwilich, Ellen Taaffe
ZX81
Spring, continued:
Bloomington Early Music Festival - IN (Spring)

Boston Early Music Festival (Spring)

Bourges - France (Spring)

Dartmouth Festival of New Musics - Hanover NH (Spring)

Early Music Festival - Beverly and East Riding, England (Spring)

Early Music Festival - Leicester, England (Spring)

HiFi New Music Festival - New York NY (Spring)

Intégrales New Music Festival - Univ Southern Mississippi, Hattiesburg (Spring)

Late Music Festival - York, England (Spring)

Madison Early Music Festival - Madison WI

Montreal Fringe Festival (Late Spring - Early Summer)

New York City Electroacoustic Music Festival

New York City Opera's VOX (Spring)

Next Wave Festival - Melbourne, Australia (Spring, every two years)

Other Minds New Music Festival - San Francisco CA (Spring)

SEAMUS - US (Late Winter - Early Spring)

soundaXis New Music Festival - Toronto, Canada (Spring)

Spoleto Festival USA - Charleston SC (Spring)

Tribeca New Music Festival - New York NY (Spring)

University of Minnesota Duluth New Music Festival (Spring)

Washington Early Music Festival - DC (Spring/Summer)

Summer:
Almeida Summer Festival - London, England

Amherst Early Music Festival - Connecticut College, New London (Summer)

BBC Proms - London, England (Summer)

Cabrillo Festival of Contemporary Music - Santa Cruz CA (Summer)

Capital Fringe Festival - Washington DC (Summer)

Cheltenham Music Festival -  England (Summer)

Corsham Festival - England (Summer)

DC Jazz Festival - Washington DC (Summer)

Early Music Festival - Radovljica, Slovenia (Summer)

Early Music Festival - York, England (Summer)

East Neuk Festival, Scotland (Summer)

Gaudeamus Music Week - Amsterdam (early September)

High Zero Festival - Baltimore MD (mid September)

Inventionen - Berlin, Germany (Summer)

Music and Beyond - Ottawa, Canada (Summer)

New Albion New Music Festival - Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson NY (Summer)

Smithsonian Folklife Festival - Washington DC (Summer)

Soundscape - Pavia, Italy (Summer)

Time-Based Art (TBA) Festival - Portland Inst Contemporary Art, OR (early September)

Fall:
Bowling Green State University New Music Festival - OH (Fall)

Electroacoustic Juke Joint - Delta State University, Cleveland MS (Fall)

Electronic Music Midwest - Lewis University, Romeoville IL (Fall)

Festival d’Automne à Paris - France

Melbourne Fringe Festival - Australia (Fall)

Next Wave Festival - BAM, Brooklyn NY (Fall)

Salisbury International Festival - England (Fall)

Shift: Canadian and Dutch Music, Film, Literature, Visual Arts - Amsterdam (Fall)

Sonic Circuits Festival of Experimental Music - Washington DC (Fall)

Third Practice - University of Richmond - VA (Fall)

University of Nebraska New Music Festival - Kearney (Fall)


Winter:

Festival Voix d’Amériques - Montréal (Winter)

Intersections New America Arts Festival - Washington DC (Winter)
Corsano, Chris
Côté, Michel F
Courtis, Alan
Craig, Nigel
The Cray Twins
Crequillon, Thomas
Crumb, George
Curran, Alvin
Czukay, Holger
Daugherty, Michael
Davidovsky, Mario
Davis, Miles
Deep Listening Band
Demdike Stare
Denseland
Derome, Jean
Devine, Richard
de Wert, Giaches
Dhomont, Francis
d'India, Sigismondo
Divitis, Antonius
Dixon, Bill
Doane, William H
Dockstader, Tod
Dodge, Charles
Dolphy, Eric
Domarto, Petrus de
Dowland, John
Dowland, Robert
Dr. John
Dufay, Guillaume
Duffey, Michael
Dumas, Chantal
Dunstaple (Dunstable), John
Dupré, Marcel
Du Yun (duYun)
Egoyan, Eve
Eimert, Herbert
Einaudi, Ludovico
Einstürzende Neubauten
Elkana, Amos
Ellington, Duke
Ellis, Herb
Emiter
Encina (Enzina), Juan del
Eno, Brian
Ensemble56
Episcopius, Ludovicus
Essiet, Essiet Okon
Evangelista, José
Evans, Bill
Evans, Gil
Fábregas, Elisenda
Facoli, Marco
Falaise, Bernard
Farah, John Kameel
Farmer, John
Faust
Feldman, Barbara Monk
Feldman, Morton
Ferrabosco (I), Alfonso
Ferrari, Benedetto
Ferrari, Luc
Févin, Antoine de
Filter Feeder
Finck, Heinrich
Finer, Jem
Finnissy, Michael
Fish Love That
Fisher, Alfred Joel
Fond of Tigers
Fossa, Johannes de
Foster, Al
Freigo, John
Frescobaldi, Girolamo
Frey, Jürg
Fujikura, Dai
Gabrieli, Andrea
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gascogne, Matthias
Gauthier, Thierry
Genge, Anthony
Gershwin, George
Gesualdo, Carlo
Ghiselin, Johannes
Gibbons, Orlando
Gilbert, Peter
Gillespie, Haven
Glass, Philip
Glouberman, Misha
Gombert, Nicolaas
Gopalnath, Kadri
Górecki, Henryck M
Gottschalk, Arthur
Gratiani, Bonifatio
Graveyards
Greenstein, Judd
Greer, Jesse
Gregorian Chant
Grella-Możejko, Piotr
Growing
Guerrero, Francisco
Gwinciński, Tomasz
Hamel, Keith
Hamilton, Sam
Hannah, Ron
Harvey, Jonathan
Hassell, Jon
Hatch, Peter
Heath, Karen
Henderson, Joe
Hendrix, Jimi
Herba Abri
Hétu, Joane
Higamos Hogamos (Webster,
Steve; Jenkins, Toby)
Higdon, Jennifer
High Places
High Wolf
Hildegard von Bingen
Hillborg, Anders
Hlady, Marla
Ho, Alice Ping Yee
Hodge, Huck
Holliger, Heinz
Hong Chulki
VIP ("Preferred") memberships help small nonprofit broadcasters pay royalties to artists and composers.
           
Hoover, Katherine
Hovhaness, Alan
Hoyoul, Balduin
Hua Yan-Jun (A-Bin)
Huck, Gavin
Hydriotaphia
I Have Eaten The City
Ikeda, Ryoji
Indian Classical (Carnatic)
Indian Classical (Hindustani)
Ingegneri, Marcantonio
Isaac, Heinrich
Ives, Charles
Iyer, Vijay
Jackson, Milt
James, Elmore
Janequin, Clément
Japanese Classical
Jeck, Philip
Jespersøns, Niels
Jez riley French
Jodlowski, Pierre
Johnston, Ben
Jono El Grande (Håtun, Jon
Andreas)
Josquin des Prez
K-Space (Hodgkinson; Hyder)
Kancheli, Giya
Kaprálová, Vítězslava
Kapsberger, Giovanni-Girolamo
Keating, Zoë
King, John
King, Wayne
Kirk, Rahsaan Roland
Kiritchenko, Andrey
Klages, Raymond
Kline, Phil
Kodály, Zoltán
Kojo, Hitoshi
Kolberg, Kåre
Komorous, Rudolf
Kondo, Jo
KOT
Krall, Diana
Kubin, Felix
Kucharzyk, Henry
Kuivila, Ron
Kurtág, György
Kyriakedes, Yannis
Labradford
Labrosse, Diane
La Hèle, George de
La Rue, Pierre de
Lansky, Paul
Lash, Dominic
Lassus, Orlandus
LA Vampires
Lawes, William
Léandre, Joëlle
Lebertoul, Franchois
Leboeuf, Gaétan
Le Caine, Hugh
Lee, Thomas Oboe
Lees, Gene
Lehman, Steve
Léonin
Levin-Decanini, Anthony
Lewin, Shaun
Lewis, John
Lhéritier, Jean
Liang, David Mingyue
Liégeois (Champion), Nicolas
Ligeti, György
Lindberg, Magnus
Lizée, Nicole
Logan, Robert
Longton, Michael
Lõo, Andres
Loqueville, Richard
Loubet, Emmanuelle
Lucier, Alvin
Lucky Dragons
Luening, Otto
Lunden, Sara (Saralunden)
Lupo, Thomas
Lustmord
Lutosławski, Witold
Luython, Carolus
Luzzaschi, Luzzasco
Lyons, Stephen
Machaut, Guillaume de
Mack, Dieter
MacLise, Angus
MacMillan, James
Mahanthappa, Rudresh
Makan, Keeril
Manchicourt, Pierre de
Maque, Giovanni de
Marclay, Christian
Marcorelli, Giovanni Francesco
Marenzio, Luca
Martinů, Bohuslav
Masaoka, Miya
Matthusen, Paula
Maxfield, Richard
Mayone, Ascanio
Mazzocchi, Domenico
McAuley, Jim
McHugh, Jonathan
Messiaen, Olivier
Miki, Minoru
Milhaud, Darius
Miller, Ben
Miller, Paul D (DJ Spooky)
Minard, Robin
Minegishi, Issui
Mingus, Charles
Mitchell, Roscoe
Modern Jazz Quartet
Molins, Pierre des
Monahan, Gordon
Monk, Thelonius
Monte, Philippe de
Montella, Giovanni Domenico
Monteverdi, Claudio
Morales, Cristóbal de
Morgenstern, Barbara
Events:
Various Dates:
American Composers Orchestra

American Opera Theater - Washington DC

After Now - Baltimore MD

Ars Nova Workshop - Philadelphia

Atlas Performing Arts Center - Washington DC

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

Big Ears Festival - Knoxville TN

Black Cat Club - Washington DC

Blues Alley - Washington DC

Bohemian Caverns - Washington DC

Brooklyn Academy of Music - NY

Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center - Univ Maryland, College Park

District of Noise - Washington DC

Dumbarton Church - Washington DC

Europe: New Music Events

Fairfax Symphony Orchestra - VA

Folger Consort - Washington DC

Freer and Sackler Galleries - Washington DC

Fringe Festivals (Worldwide)

Gala Theatre - Tivoli - Washington DC

George Mason University Center for the Arts - Fairfax VA

Grace Church - Washington DC

Harman Center for the Arts - Washington DC

International Contemporary Ensemble

Issue Project Room - Brooklyn NY

Kennedy Center - Washington DC

Katzen Arts Center at American University - Washington DC

The Kitchen - New York NY

Library of Congress - Washington DC

Lincoln Theatre - Washington DC

Lisner Auditorium - Washington DC

Mobtown Modern - Baltimore MD

Other Minds - San Francisco area

Peabody Institute of Johns Hopkins University - Baltimore MD

Phillips Collection - Washington DC

Post-Classical Ensemble - Washington DC Area

Pyramid Atlantic Art Center - Silver Spring MD

The Red Room - Baltimore MD

Santa Fe New Music - NM

Schott: Search for Performances

Smithsonian - Washington DC

Southern Exposure New Music Series - Univ South Carolina, Columbia

Strathmore - North Bethesda MD

Twins Jazz - Washington DC

University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC)

Vancouver New Music

Velvet Lounge - Washington DC

Warner Theatre - Washington DC

Washington Performing Arts Society - DC area

What Weekly (Baltimore Renassiance)

Whitney Museum - New York NY

Wolf Trap - Vienna VA


Spring:
ACA Festival of American Music - New York (Early June)

American Festival of Microtonal Music - New York and Boston (Spring)

Artomatic - Washington DC (Spring)
Events:
Twitter #operaplot entries, May 2009 (opera names below):
1. New wife in castle - what a hassle! Insists on opening doors - nags about bloody floors.
“Wait, I take it back!” Fade to black

2. Soldiers seek intruder. Girl sees ghost, exchanges rings with lover, marries another,
cursed by lover. She's toast.

3. Ringmaster introduces snake of many names. Some of her lovers end up dead. She’s
rich, then poor, gets by on back, undone by Jack

4. Jealous singer suspects ringer; betrays Angelotti but won’t be naughty; art her life,
uses the knife; tricked by cop, takes a hop

5. Soldier mad. Doctor a cad. Girl plays with fire-will soon expire. Idiot keeps his head.
Moon is red. Soldier in lake-won’t awake.
operaplot opera names:

1. Bartók: Bluebeard's Castle
2. Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor
3. Berg: Lulu
4. Puccini: Tosca
5. Berg: Wozzeck
Wikipedia Affiliate Button
Selected DC Area Venues
(not listed above)
(Bluegrass, Country, Folk, Blues, Rock, Jazz)
49 West
(Annapolis)
9:30 Club
(V St NW)
Baltimore Blues Society
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
Supper Club (Bethesda)
Birchmere
(Alexandria)
Carter Barron Amphitheatre
(Rock Creek Park)
DC Blues Society
DC Jazz
Empire
(West Springfield)DC Jazz
Flanagan's Harp & Fiddle
(Bethesda)
Fools Night Out
Galaxy Hut
(Arlington)
The Hamilton
(F St NW)
Jammin Java
(Vienna)
Jiffy Lube Live
(Bristow, VA)
Johnny's Half Shell
(Capitol Hill)
Madam's Organ
(Adams Morgan)
McGinty's Public House
(Silver Spring)
Merriweather Post Pavilion
(Columbia)
Meyerhoff Symphony
Hall (Baltimore)
MusicDC
 
Quarry House Tavern
(Silver Spring)
Rams Head
(Baltimore and Annapolis)
 
 
Royal Mile Pub
(Wheaton)
Rumba Cafe
(Adams Morgan)
 
Sala Thai
(Ashburn, Bethesda, DC)
State Theatre
(Falls Church)
Tabard Inn
(N St NW)
 
Vicino's
(Silver Spring)